Forging Matters, Somerley

Forging Matters
The Smithy
BH24 3PW Somerley
Hampshire England
Phone:
01425 480827
Phone:
01425 837592
Mobile:
07765 545965
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated yesterday

Official Data

Official Name
FORGING MATTERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
LOWER TURMER SOMERLEY ESTATE RINGWOOD, BH24 3PW, SOMERLEY, Hampshire
Company Number
06916601
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FUOCO DESIGN LIMITED
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
90030 - Artistic creation
Date of Incorporation
27 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
The Smithy Turmer Somerley Ringwood Hampshire BH24 3PW
Stable Cottage Delcombe Manor Milton Abbas Blandford Forum Dorset DT11 0BT
16 Highland Street Southsea PO4 9NL United Kingdom

Description

Balcksmith offering design and production of wrought ironwork, sculptural metalwork, ornamental iron and decorative iron.

  1. About Us
  2. Contact
  3. Contact Form
  4. Customer Feedback

Company description
Design and manufacture of sculptural and architectural metalwork: gates, staircases, garden features, restoration, sculpture, public art and percent for art.
Keywords:
Metal Products Manufacturer, Manufacture of Metal Products, Artist Blacksmith, Blacksmith, Local Business, Artists, Artistic Creation, Railings, Wrought Ironwork, Sculpture, Sculptors, Public Art, Garden Features
Products
Gates, Staircases
Services
Restoration
Forging Matters is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Forging Matters!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter